Source 1020+191

Source information

Name: 1020+191

Other names
FIRST J102255.1+185334
ICRF J102255.1+185334
IVS B1020+191
NRAO 1020+19
NVSS J102255+185334
OHIO L 133
OL 133
PKS 1020+19
PKS 1020+191
PKS J1022+1853
QSO B1020+190
QSO B1020+191
VCS1 J1022+1853
VRO 18.10.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:55.15674593   18:53:34.2620865
or
155.72981977471   18.892850579583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools