Source 1019+429

Source information

Name: 1019+429

Other names
7C 101913.19+425430.00
FIRST J102213.1+423925
ICRF J102213.1+423925
IVS B1019+429
NVSS J102213+423925
VCS1 J1022+4239


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:13.13233088   42:39:25.6121664
or
155.55471804533   42.657114490667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools