Source 1019+309

Source information

Name: 1019+309

Other names
FIRST J102230.3+304105
Gaia DR1 741918698025152896
ICRF J102230.2+304105
IVS B1019+309
NVSS J102230+304105
OHIO L 333
OL 333
QSO B1019+3056
QSO B1019+309
QSO J1022+3041
USNO-A2.0 1200-06505256
VCS2 J1022+3041


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:30.29839033   30:41:05.1171420
or
155.62624329304   30.684754761667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools