Source 1016+635

Source information

Name: 1016+635

Other names
FIRST J101950.8+632001
Gaia DR1 1052151882396770944
ICRF J101950.8+632001
IERS B1016+635
IVS B1016+635
NVSS J101950+632002
USNO-A2.0 1500-05298841
VCS1 J1019+6320
VCS6 J1019+6320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:19:50.87685610   63:20:01.6269297
or
154.96198690042   63.33378525825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools