Source 1015-314

Source information

Name: 1015-314

Other names
Gaia DR1 5460741301262795136
ICRF J101809.2-314414
IVS B1015-314
NVSS J101809-314415
OHIO L -327
OL -327
PKS 1015-31
PKS 1015-314
PKS J1018-3144
QSO B1015-314
VCS2 J1018-3144
VSOP J1018-3144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:18:09.26714413   -31:44:14.0901718
or
154.53861310054   -31.737247269944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools