Source 1015+359

Source information

Name: 1015+359

Other names
7C 1015+3557
7C 101516.59+355740.10
7C 101516.69+355743.00
7CQ 1015+359
FIRST J101810.9+354239
Gaia DR1 753415535202884352
ICRF J101810.9+354239
IERS B1015+359
IVS B1015+359
NVSS J101811+354240
OHIO L 326
OL 326
QSO B1015+359
QSO B1015+36
USNO-A2.0 1200-06490421
VCS1 J1018+3542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:18:10.98810472   35:42:39.4409041
or
154.54578376967   35.710955806694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools