Source 1012-448

Source information

Name: 1012-448

Other names
Gaia DR2 5414203921864362752
ICRF J101450.3-450841
IERS B1012-448
IVS B1012-448
VCS2 J1014-4508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:14:50.35496789   -45:08:41.1545323
or
153.70981236621   -45.144765147861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools