Source 1011+496

Source information

Name: 1011+496

Other names
6C 101155+494052
6C 101157+494057
7C 101155.29+494057.00
FIRST J101504.1+492600
Gaia DR1 846983974726246912
ICRF J101504.1+492600
IVS B1011+496
NVSS J101504+492601
QSO B1011+496
VCS1 J1015+4926


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:15:04.13980253   49:26:00.7044579
or
153.76724917721   49.433529016083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools