Source 1010-374

Source information

Name: 1010-374

Other names
Gaia DR1 5421190940303131776
ICRF J101224.0-374005
IVS B1010-374
NVSS J101224-374006
VCS4 J1012-3740


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:12:24.07494893   -37:40:05.9058101
or
153.10031228721   -37.668307169472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools