Source 1010-255

Source information

Name: 1010-255

Other names
ICRF J101313.1-254654
IVS B1010-255
NVSS J101313-254654
PKS 1010-255
PKS J1013-2547
VCS3 J1013-2546


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:13:13.10506739   -25:46:54.6932635
or
153.30460444746   -25.781859239861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools