Source 1009-041

Source information

Name: 1009-041

Other names
FIRST J101130.2-042327
ICRF J101130.2-042327
IERS B1009-041
IVS B1009-041
NVSS J101130-042329
PKS 1008-041
USNO-A2.0 0825-07121011
VCS5 J1011-0422
VCS6 J1011-0422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:11:30.23991423   -04:23:27.7072205
or
152.87599964262   -4.3910297834722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools