Source 1009+234

Source information

Name: 1009+234

Other names
FIRST J101216.4+231214
ICRF J101216.3+231214
IERS B1009+234
IVS B1009+234
NVSS J101216+231213
VCS3 J1012+2312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:12:16.38974070   23:12:14.6092215
or
153.06829058625   23.204058117083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools