Source 1008-285

Source information

Name: 1008-285

Other names
ICRF J101105.5-284740
IVS B1008-285
NVSS J101105-284739
VCS5 J1011-2847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:11:05.51736474   -28:47:40.4175792
or
152.77298901975   -28.794560438667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools