Source 1008-017

Source information

Name: 1008-017

Other names
4C -01.21
Gaia DR1 3829026566307970944
ICRF J101051.6-020019
IERS B1008-017
IVS B1008-017
NVSS J101051-020019
OHIO L -015
OL -015
PKS 1008-01
PKS 1008-017
PKS J1010-0200
USNO-A2.0 0825-07117777
VCS1 J1010-0200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:10:51.66669216   -02:00:19.5745005
or
152.715277884   -2.00543736125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools