Source 1008+013

Source information

Name: 1008+013

Other names
FIRST J101115.6+010642
ICRF J101115.6+010642
IERS B1008+013
IVS B1008+013
NVSS J101115+010642
OHIO L 014
OL 014
PKS 1008+013
PKS J1011+0106
VCS5 J1011+0106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:11:15.63919246   01:06:42.5124276
or
152.81516330192   1.1118090076667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools