Source 1007+337

Source information

Name: 1007+337

Other names
FIRST J101051.8+333017
Gaia DR1 746424015639732352
ICRF J101051.8+333017
IERS B1007+337
IVS B1007+337
NVSS J101051+333018
VCS1 J1010+3330


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:10:51.82898829   33:30:17.7612138
or
152.71595411787   33.5049336705

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools