Source 1007+066

Source information

Name: 1007+066

Other names
ICRF J100949.8+062200
IVS B1007+066


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:09:49.80803801   06:22:00.9886150
or
152.45753349171   6.3669412819444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools