Source 1006-093

Source information

Name: 1006-093

Other names
ICRF J100843.8-093323
IVS B1006-093
VCS1 J1008-0933


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:08:43.86535937   -09:33:23.3622937
or
152.18277233071   -9.5564895260278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools