Source 1005-739

Source information

Name: 1005-739

Other names
Gaia DR1 5205731328916784128
ICRF J100604.1-740944
IERS B1005-739
IVS B1005-739
PKS 1005-739
PKS J1005-7409


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:04.14530985   -74:09:44.0875466
or
151.51727212437   -74.162246540722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools