Source 1005-333

Source information

Name: 1005-333

Other names
Gaia DR1 5458819801613604224
ICRF J100731.3-333306
IERS B1005-333
IVS B1005-333
NVSS J100731-333308
OHIO L -310
OL -310
PKS 1005-333
PKS J1007-3332
QSO B1005-3318
QSO B1005-333
QSO J1007-3333
VCS3 J1007-3333


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:07:31.38745248   -33:33:06.7169760
or
151.880781052   -33.551865826667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools