Source 1004-125

Source information

Name: 1004-125

Other names
ICRF J100715.2-124745
IVS B1004-125
NVSS J100715-124746
OHIO L -108
OL -108
PKS 1004-12
PKS 1004-125
PKS J1007-1248
QSO B1004-125
VCS4 J1007-1247


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:07:15.22772619   -12:47:45.9943517
or
151.81344885913   -12.796109542139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools