Source 1004-018

Source information

Name: 1004-018

Other names
FIRST J100704.3-020710
Gaia DR1 3829768702291923456
ICRF J100704.3-020710
IERS B1004-018
IVS B1004-018
NVSS J100704-020711
PKS 1004-018
PKS J1007-0207
QSO B1004-018
VCS1 J1007-0207


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:07:04.34992476   -02:07:10.9189605
or
151.7681246865   -2.11969971125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools