Source 1003+830

Source information

Name: 1003+830

Other names
6C 100325+830503
7C 100326.00+830458.00
8C 1003+830
Gaia DR1 1146593815189152000
ICRF J101015.7+825014
IVS B1003+830
NVSS J101015+825014
VCS1 J1010+8250


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:10:15.78300886   82:50:14.3838898
or
152.56576253692   82.837328858278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools