Source 1001+329

Source information

Name: 1001+329

Other names
6C 100103+325826
7C 100102.79+325838.00
9C J1003+3244
FIRST J100357.5+324403
Gaia DR1 746693258549535744
ICRF J100357.5+324403
IVS B1001+329
NVSS J100357+324403
VCS1 J1003+3244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:03:57.56463914   32:44:03.5421391
or
150.98985266308   32.734317260861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools