Source 0700-465

Source information

Name: 0700-465

Other names
Gaia DR1 5557630094102893952
ICRF J070134.5-463436
IERS B0700-465
IVS B0700-465
PKS 0700-465
PKS J0701-4634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:01:34.54658767   -46:34:36.6251872
or
105.39394411529   -46.576840329778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools