Source 1000+125

Source information

Name: 1000+125

Other names
FIRST J100252.8+121614
ICRF J100252.8+121614
IVS B1000+125
NVSS J100252+121614
VCS1 J1002+1216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:02:52.84524077   12:16:14.5849145
or
150.72018850321   12.270718031806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools