Source 0959+127

Source information

Name: 0959+127

Other names
ICRF J100230.5+123209
IVS B0959+127
VCS5 J1002+1232


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:02:30.53661961   12:32:09.5470342
or
150.62723591504   12.535985287278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools