Source 0959+105

Source information

Name: 0959+105

Other names
FIRST J100157.7+101549
Gaia DR1 3878690819334776192
ICRF J100157.7+101549
IERS B0959+105
IVS B0959+105
NVSS J100157+101549
QSO B0959+105
QSO J1001+1015
VCS1 J1001+1015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:01:57.73499765   10:15:49.7045664
or
150.49056249021   10.263806824

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools