Source 0958-314

Source information

Name: 0958-314

Other names
ICRF J100040.8-313952
IVS B0958-314
NGC 3100
NGC 3103
NVSS J100040-313950
PKS 0958-314
PKS J1000-3139
VCS3 J1000-3139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:00:40.83655185   -31:39:52.3709021
or
150.17015229937   -31.664547472806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools