Source 0958+294

Source information

Name: 0958+294

Other names
9C J1001+2911
FIRST J100110.2+291137
Gaia DR1 743736465624044160
ICRF J100110.2+291137
IERS B0958+294
IVS B0958+294
NVSS J100110+291137
VCS1 J1001+2911


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:01:10.20563318   29:11:37.5362882
or
150.29252347158   29.193760080056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools