Source 0957-082

Source information

Name: 0957-082

Other names
ICRF J095957.6-082826
IVS B0957-082


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:59:57.64771419   -08:28:26.0490295
or
149.99019880912   -8.4739025081944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools