Source 0956-409

Source information

Name: 0956-409

Other names
Gaia DR1 5418813040245557376
ICRF J095838.2-411033
IVS B0956-409
VCS2 J0958-4110


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:58:38.29585947   -41:10:33.1738734
or
149.65956608112   -41.1758816315

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools