Source 0956-359

Source information

Name: 0956-359

Other names
Gaia DR1 5434443353948239104
ICRF J095830.8-361240
IVS B0956-359
NVSS J095830-361240
VCS4 J0958-3612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:58:30.89335125   -36:12:40.8065935
or
149.62872229687   -36.211335164861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools