Source 0955+509

Source information

Name: 0955+509

Other names
FIRST J095837.8+503957
Gaia DR1 827257808411267712
ICRF J095837.8+503957
IERS B0955+509
IVS B0955+509
NVSS J095837+503956
VCS1 J0958+5039
VCS6 J0958+5039


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:58:37.80940834   50:39:57.4833078
or
149.65753920142   50.6659675855

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools