Source 0055+300

Source information

Name: 0055+300

Other names
DA 29
ICRF J005748.8+302108
IERS B0055+300
NGC 315
OB 392
OHIO B 392
QSO B0055+300
VRO 30.00.07


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:57:48.88334410   30:21:08.8119345
or
14.453680600417   30.352447759583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools