Source 0951+175

Source information

Name: 0951+175

Other names
Gaia DR2 620070888154710784
ICRF J095359.2+172056
IERS B0951+175
IVS B0951+175
NVSS J095359+172057
VCS5 J0953+1720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:53:59.23136627   17:20:56.6552495
or
148.49679735946   17.349070902639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools