Source 0950+748

Source information

Name: 0950+748

Other names
ICRF J095447.4+743557
IVS B0950+748
NVSS J095447+743556
VCS1 J0954+7435


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:54:47.44288561   74:35:57.1450956
or
148.69767869004   74.599206971

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools