Source 0949+510

Source information

Name: 0949+510

Other names
FIRST J095227.3+504850
Gaia DR1 827688507731396864
ICRF J095227.3+504850
IERS B0949+510
IVS B0949+510
NVSS J095227+504850
QSO B0949+510
VCS5 J0952+5048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:52:27.30825485   50:48:50.6505416
or
148.11378439521   50.814069594889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools