Source 0947+064

Source information

Name: 0947+064

Other names
FIRST J095003.4+061503
ICRF J095003.4+061503
IERS B0947+064
IVS B0947+064
NVSS J095003+061503
VCS3 J0950+0615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:50:03.46747802   06:15:03.8165386
or
147.51444782508   6.2510601496111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools