Source 0945-321

Source information

Name: 0945-321

Other names
Gaia DR1 5439061783822813056
ICRF J094809.5-322347
IVS B0945-321
NVSS J094809-322346
PKS 0945-321
PKS J0948-3223
QSO B0945-3209
QSO B0945-321
QSO J0948-3223
VCS2 J0948-3223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:48:09.51244065   -32:23:47.4416170
or
147.03963516938   -32.396511560278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools