Source 0945-287

Source information

Name: 0945-287

Other names
ICRF J094811.5-290144
IVS B0945-287


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:48:11.54337549   -29:01:44.1466074
or
147.04809739788   -29.028929613167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools