Source 0944-201

Source information

Name: 0944-201

Other names
ICRF J094650.2-202044
IVS B0944-201
NVSS J094650-202044
VCS3 J0946-2020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:46:50.21144168   -20:20:44.4538240
or
146.70921434033   -20.345681617778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools