Source 0943-016

Source information

Name: 0943-016

Other names
Gaia DR1 3827549956546804864
ICRF J094544.0-015303
IERS B0943-016
IVS B0943-016
VCS4 J0945-0153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:45:44.03731974   -01:53:03.9554956
or
146.43348883225   -1.8844320821111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools