Source 0943+593

Source information

Name: 0943+593

Other names
FIRST J094704.8+590741
ICRF J094704.8+590741
IVS B0943+593
NVSS J094704+590741
VCS5 J0947+5907


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:47:04.86488980   59:07:41.4752765
or
146.77027037417   59.128187576806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools