Source 0656+082

Source information

Name: 0656+082

Other names
Gaia DR2 3157193904827489408
ICRF J065917.9+081330
IERS B0656+082
IVS B0656+082
NVSS J065917+081331
VCS1 J0659+0813


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:59:17.99603181   08:13:30.9534246
or
104.82498346587   8.2252648401667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools