Source 0942+468

Source information

Name: 0942+468

Other names
5C 5.175
6C 094229+465038
7C 094228.80+465042.00
FIRST J094542.0+463650
ICRF J094542.0+463650
IVS B0942+468
NVSS J094542+463650
OHIO K 471
OK 471
VCS1 J0945+4636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:45:42.09270240   46:36:50.5968305
or
146.42538626   46.614054675139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools