Source 0941+522

Source information

Name: 0941+522

Other names
6C 094121+521557
7C 094129.80+521623.00
FIRST J094452.1+520234
Gaia DR1 1020114484385686656
ICRF J094452.1+520234
IERS B0941+522
IVS B0941+522
NVSS J094452+520233
OHIO K 568
OK 568
QSO B0941+5216
QSO B0941+522
VCS1 J0944+5202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:44:52.15527239   52:02:34.2171415
or
146.21731363496   52.042838094861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools