Source 0940+172

Source information

Name: 0940+172

Other names
FIRST J094317.2+170219
ICRF J094317.2+170218
IVS B0940+172
NVSS J094317+170219
VCS1 J0943+1702


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:43:17.22396602   17:02:18.9623179
or
145.82176652508   17.038600643861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools