Source 0938-133

Source information

Name: 0938-133

Other names
Gaia DR1 5690601869270058624
ICRF J094102.5-133550
IERS B0938-133
IVS B0938-133
NVSS J094102-133550
VCS5 J0941-1335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:41:02.54947904   -13:35:50.9847239
or
145.26062282933   -13.597495756639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools