Source 0938+277

Source information

Name: 0938+277

Other names
9C J0941+2728
FIRST J094148.1+272838
ICRF J094148.1+272838
IERS B0938+277
IVS B0938+277
NVSS J094148+272838
VCS3 J0941+2728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:41:48.11600625   27:28:38.8156592
or
145.45048335937   27.477448794222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools